President Putin
St. Peterburg livecams
Go to the TicketsOfRUSSIA.com main page
  White Nights 2017New !  
  SEARCH  
 
 
HOME || RUSSIA || CITIES AND TOWNS
[RUSSIA:] THEATRE TICKETS ST.PETERSBURGNew ! | DIRECTORY | ABOUT RUSSIA | VISAS | GOVERNMENT | NEWS | RELIGION | NORTH POLE | REAL LIFE TV | GAY & LESBIAN | MASS MEDIA | KURSK | MP3 | CLASSICAL MUSIC
 
NUCLEAR SUBMARINE "KURSK" LIFTING OPERATION
  Dossier | The Crew | Illustrations | Archive | News | Details  
 

...search


3-D model
A 3-D model of "the Kursk lifting operation" allows the viewer to follow all the stages of the operation in real time (prepared by the Parallel Graphics Limited Company).

In this section:
Gennady LYACHIN

I Compartment

II Compartment


Authorities reply
Kursk salvage operation official comments 

Weather report
current weather report and
next few days forecast >>>

Feedback
Each visitor to our site will be able to ask a question on the subject related to the Kursk lifting operation

Year ago
How it was

Some details about salvage of the Kursk submarine

"Kursk" international fund to present in Brussels its plan to lift Russian submarine Kursk


Ρςπΰνΰ.Ru
News
Top stories
Crew
III COMPARTMENT

Lieutenant-Commander Dmitry REPNIKOV – second-in-command.

Captain (Third Grade) Andrei RUDAKOV – CU-4 commander (combat signals unit).

Lieutenant-Commander Sergei FITETER – automatic space communications group commander.

Lieutenant-Commander Oleg NOSIKOVSKY – classified automatic communications group commander.

Lieutenant-Commander Vitaly SOLOREV – survivability division’s automation group commander.

Lieutenant-Commander Sergei LOGINOV – sonar group commander.

Sr. Lieutenant Andrei KOROVYAKOV – first engineer, sonar group.

Sr. Lieutenant Alexei KOROBKOV – second engineer, sonar group.

Sr. Lieutenant Alexander GUDKOV – radio intelligence group commander.

Captain (Third Grade) Vyacheslav BEZSOKIRNY – chemicals service chief.

Senior warrant officer Igor YERASOV – cryptographer.

Senior warrant officer Vladimir SVECHKARYEV – classified automatic communications telegraph operator.

Senior warrant officer Sergei KALININ – classified automatic communications telegraph operator (CU-2).

Senior warrant officer Igor FEDORICHEV – CU-7 technician.

Warrant officer Maxim VISHNYAKOV – technician, target designation group.

Warrant officer Sergei CHERNYSHOV – space communications telegraph operator.

Warrant officer Mikhail BELOV – technician, sonar group.

Warrant officer Pavel TAVOLZHANSKY – technician, sonar group.

Senior warrant officer Sergei VLASOV – technician, radio intelligence group.

Warrant officer Sergei RYCHKOV – technician, chemicals service.

Petty officer (2nd class) Yury ANNENKOV – mechanic, CU-2.

Seaman Dmitry KOSHKOV – mechanic, CU-2.

Seaman (backup) Nikolai PAVLOV – mechanic, CU-2.

Seaman Ruslan TRYANICHEV – bilge mechanic.
_________________________________________
NUCLEAR SUBMARINE "KURSK" LIFTING OPERATION
 
t o p   o f   p a g e  
     
 
For more information please visit official information channel   kursk141.org

Strana.ru ORT Interfax

Complete playbill of all St. Petersburg,Russia theatres, shows, concerts, etcComplete playbill of all St. Petersburg,Russia theatres, shows, concerts, etc. !
World-known music festival "The Stars of the White Nights". Artistic director - Valery Gergiev (Mariinky (Kirov) Opera and Ballet)World-known music festival "The Stars of the White Nights".
Artistic director - Valery Gergiev (Mariinky (Kirov) Opera and Ballet)

If your site is touch upon to the contents of any section of the Tickets of Russia website, we offer you to exchange links

Kursk Submarine Memorial pages

Add TicketsOfRussia.ru to favourites
 
     
www.TicketsOfRUSSIA.com

Add this page to favourites (bookmarks)

© 1999-2005 "Tickets of Russia"
All right reserved