President Putin
St. Peterburg livecams
Go to the TicketsOfRUSSIA.com main page
  White Nights 2017New !  
  SEARCH  
 
 
HOME || RUSSIA || CITIES AND TOWNS
[RUSSIA:] THEATRE TICKETS ST.PETERSBURGNew ! | DIRECTORY | ABOUT RUSSIA | VISAS | GOVERNMENT | NEWS | RELIGION | NORTH POLE | REAL LIFE TV | GAY & LESBIAN | MASS MEDIA | KURSK | MP3 | CLASSICAL MUSIC
 
NUCLEAR SUBMARINE "KURSK" LIFTING OPERATION
  Dossier | The Crew | Illustrations | Archive | News | Details  
 

...search


3-D model
A 3-D model of "the Kursk lifting operation" allows the viewer to follow all the stages of the operation in real time (prepared by the Parallel Graphics Limited Company).

In this section:
Gennady LYACHIN

I Compartment

II Compartment


Authorities reply
Kursk salvage operation official comments 

Weather report
current weather report and
next few days forecast >>>

Feedback
Each visitor to our site will be able to ask a question on the subject related to the Kursk lifting operation

Year ago
How it was

Some details about salvage of the Kursk submarine

"Kursk" international fund to present in Brussels its plan to lift Russian submarine Kursk


Ρςπΰνΰ.Ru
News
Top stories
I Compartment

        1. Senior warrant officer Abdulkadyr ILDAROV – torpedo crew petty officer

        2. Warrant officer Alexei ZUBOV – sonar group technician

        3. Seaman Ivan NEFEDKOV – torpedo room senior

        4. Seaman Maxim BORZHOV – torpedo man

        5. Seaman Alexei SHULGIN – bilge mechanic

        6. Lieutenant Commander Arnold BORISOV – representative from the “Dagdiesel” Plant (not a member of the crew)

        7. Mamed GADJIEV – representative from the “Dagdiesel” Plant (not a member of the crew)

        II Compartment

        Headquarters of 7th division of submarines

        1. Captain (First Grade) Vladimir BAGRYANTSEV – chief of headquarters of 7th division of submarines

        2. Captain (Second Grade) Yury SHEPETNOV – Combat Unit-2 (CU-2) flagship specialist

        3. Captain (Second Grade) Viktor BELOGUN – deputy chief of electro-mechanical service

        4. Captain (Second Grade) Vasily ISAYENKO – assistant to chief of the electro-mechanical group

        5. Captain (Third Grade) Marat BAIGARIN – temporary acting CU-3 flagship specialist

        Crew:

        6. Captain (First Grade) Gennady LYACHIN – Kursk commander

        7. Captain (Second Degree) Sergei DUDKO – second-in-command

        8. Captain (Second Degree) Alexander SHUBIN – deputy commander for training

        9. Lieutenant-Commander Maxim SAFONOV – CU-1 commander (navigation)

        10. Sr. Lieutenant Sergei TYLIK – commander, electrical navigation group

        11. Sr. Lieutenant Vadim BUBNIV – engineer, electrical navigation group

        12. Captain (Third Grade) Andrei SILOGAVA – CU-2 commander (combat missile unit)

        13. Lieutenant-Commander Alexander SHEVCHUK – CU-2 control group commander

        14. Sr. Lieutenant Andrei PANARIN – engineer, CU-2 control group

        15. Sr. Lieutenant Boris GELETIN – CU-2 starting group commander

        16. Sr. Lieutenant Sergei UZKIY – CU-2 target designation group commander

        17. Captain (Second Grade) Yury SABLIN – CU-5 commander (propulsion unit)

        18. Captain (Third Grade) Andrei MILYUTIN – survivability division commander

        19. Lieutenant-Commander Sergei KOKURIN – survivability division bilge group commander

        20. Warrant officer Vladimir KHIVUK – checking technician

        21. Captain (Third Grade) Alexander SADKOV – CU-7 commander (combat control)

        22. Lieutenant-Commander Mikhail RODIONOV – computer group commander

        23. Sr. Lieutenant Sergei YERAKHTIN – engineer, computer group

        24. Warrant officer Yakov SAMOVAROV – medical unit chief

        25. Senior warrant officer Alexander RUZLYEV – ship’s boatswain

        26. Warrant officer Konstantin KOZYREV – technician, electrical navigation group

        27. Senior warrant officer Vladimir FESAK – second technician, electrical navigation group

        28. Warrant officer Andrei POLYANSKY – third technician, electrical navigation group

        29. Warrant officer Sergei KISLINSKY – technician, CU-2 starting group

        30. Warrant officer Sergei GRYAZNYKH – technician, computer group

        31. Seaman Dmitry MIRTOV – steering signalman

        32. Petty officer (2nd class) Dmitry LEONOV – steering signalmen unit commander

        33. Sr. Lieutenant Maxim RVANIN – engineer, electrical technical group

        34. Seaman Andrei DRYUCHENKO – electrician

        35. Sr. Lieutenant Alexei IVANOV-PAVLOV – CU-3 commander (sea mines-torpedo combat unit)

        36. Warrant officer Viktor PONOMARENKO – technician, sonar group

        III Compartment

        1. Lieutenant-Commander Dmitry REPNIKOV – second-in-command

        2. Captain (Third Grade) Andrei RUDAKOV – CU-4 commander (combat signals unit)

        3. Lieutenant-Commander Sergei FITERER – automatic space communications group commander

        4. Lieutenant-Commander Oleg NOSIKOVSKY – classified automatic communications group commander

        5. Lieutenant-Commander Vitaly SOLOREV – survivability division’s automation group commander

        6. Lieutenant-Commander Sergei LOGINOV – sonar group commander

        7. Sr. Lieutenant Andrei KOROVYAKOV – first engineer, sonar group

        8. Sr. Lieutenant Alexei KOROBKOV – second engineer, sonar group

        9. Sr. Lieutenant Alexander GUDKOV – radio intelligence group commander

        10. Captain (Third Grade) Vyacheslav BEZSOKIRNY – chemicals service chief

        11. Senior warrant officer Igor YERASOV – cryptographer

        12. Senior warrant officer Vladimir SVECHKARYEV – classified automatic communications telegraph operator

        13. Senior warrant officer Sergei KALININ – classified automatic communications telegraph operator (CU-2)

        14. Senior warrant officer Igor FEDORICHEV – CU-7 technician

        15. Warrant officer Maxim VISHNYAKOV – technician, target designation group

        16. Warrant officer Sergei CHERNYSHOV – space communications telegraph operator

        17. Warrant officer Mikhail BELOV – technician, sonar group

        18. Warrant officer Pavel TAVOLZHANSKY – technician, sonar group

        19. Senior warrant officer Sergei VLASOV – technician, radio intelligence group

        20. Warrant officer Sergei RYCHKOV – technician, chemicals service

        21. Petty officer (2nd class) Yury ANENKOV – mechanic, CU-2

        22. Seaman Dmitry KOTKOV – mechanic, CU-2

        23. Seaman (backup) Nikolai PAVLOV – mechanic, CU-2

        24. Seaman Ruslan TRYANICHEV – bilge mechanic

        IV Compartment

        1. Sr. Lieutenant Denis KIRICHENKO – engineer, survivability division

        2. Captain Alexei STANKEVICH – medical service chief

        3. Warrant officer Vitaly ROMANYUK – doctor’s assistant

        4. Senior warrant officer Vasily KICHKIRUK – petty officer, medics team

        5. Senior warrant officer Anatoly BELYAEV – senior ship’s cook (instructor)

        6. Chief petty officer of the ship Salovat YANSAPOV – ship’s cook (instructor)

        7. Seaman Sergei VITCHENKO – cook

        8. Seaman Oleg YEVDOKIMOV – cook

        9. Seaman Dmitry STAROSLETSEV – bilge man

        10. Seaman Alexander Khalepo – turbine operator (backup)

        11. Seaman Alexei KOLOMEITSEV – turbine operator (backup)

        12. Seaman Igor LOGINOV – turbine operator (backup)

        V Compartment

        1. Captain (Third Grade) Dmitry MURACHYOV – commander, division order of battle group

        2. Lieutenant-Commander Denis PSHENICHNIKOV – commander, remote control group (first)

        3. Lieutenant-Commander Sergei LYUBUSHKIN – commander, remote control group (second)

        4. Captain (Third Grade) Ilya SHCHAVINSKY – commander, electrical division

        5. Lieutenant-Commander Andrei VASILYEV – commander, automation group of order of battle division

        6. Captain (Third Grade) Nikolai BELOZYOROV – commander, electrical-technical group

        7. Sr. Warrant Officer Ivan TSYMBAL – electrician

        8. Warrant Officer Oleg TROYAN – technician of chemical service

        9. Sr. Petty Officer Alexander NEUSTROYEV – electrician

        10. Seaman Alexei LARIONOV – bilge seaman

        11. Warrant Officer Vladimir SHABLATOV – electrical technician

        V-bis Compartment

        1. Sr. Lieutenant Vitaly KUZNETSOV – engineer of electrical service

        2. Sr. Warrant Officer Nail KHAFIZOV – senior instructor of chemical service

        3. Sr. Warrant Officer Yevgeny GORBUNOV – diesel technician

        4. Warrant Officer Valery BAIBARIN – senior, bilge survivability division

        VI Compartment

        1. Lieutenant-Commander Rashid ARYAPOV – commander, order of battle division

        2. Warrant Officer Alexei BALANOV – senior, group of bilge men of order of battle division

        3. Sr. Lieutenant Alexei MITYAYEV – engineer, automation group of order of battle division

        4. Chief Petty Officer Vyacheslav MAINAGASHEV – bilge specialist

        5. Seaman Alexei KORKIN – bilge specialist

        VII Compartment

        1. Lieutenant-Commander Dmitry KOLESNIKOV – commander, technical group of order of battle division

        2. Warrant Officer Fanis ISHMURADOV – technician, technical group

        3. Petty Officer, Second Class, Vladimir SADOVOI – commander, turbine unit

        4. Seaman Roman KUBIKOV – turbine operator

        5. Seaman Alexei NEKRASOV – turbine operator

        6. Petty Officer, First Class, Reshid ZUBAIDULLIN – electrician

        7. Seaman Ilya NALYOTOV – turbine operator

        8. Petty Officer, Second Class, Roman ANIKIYEV – turbine operator

        9. Sr. Warrant Officer Vladimir KOZADYOROV – turbine technician

        VIII Compartment

        1. Lieutenant-Commander Sergei SADILENKO – engineer, remote control group (second)

        2. Sr. Warrant Officer Viktor KUZNETSOV – senior assistant, turbine operator

        3. Chief Petty Officer Robert GESSLER – commander, turbine unit

        4. Sr. Warrant Officer Andrei BORISOV – technician, automation group of order of battle division

        5. Seaman Roman MARTYNOV – turbine operator

        6. Seaman Viktor SIDYUKHIN – turbine operator

        7. Seaman Yury BORISOV – turbine operator

        IX Compartment

        1. Sr. Lieutenant Alexander BRAZHKIN – engineer, remote control group (second)

        2. Warrant Officer Vasily IVANOV – senior, group of electricians

        3. Warrant Officer Mikhail BOCHKOV – technician, bilge group of survivability division
_________________________________________
NUCLEAR SUBMARINE "KURSK" LIFTING OPERATION
 
t o p   o f   p a g e  
     
 
For more information please visit official information channel   kursk141.org

Strana.ru ORT Interfax

Complete playbill of all St. Petersburg,Russia theatres, shows, concerts, etcComplete playbill of all St. Petersburg,Russia theatres, shows, concerts, etc. !
World-known music festival "The Stars of the White Nights". Artistic director - Valery Gergiev (Mariinky (Kirov) Opera and Ballet)World-known music festival "The Stars of the White Nights".
Artistic director - Valery Gergiev (Mariinky (Kirov) Opera and Ballet)

If your site is touch upon to the contents of any section of the Tickets of Russia website, we offer you to exchange links

Kursk Submarine Memorial pages

Add TicketsOfRussia.ru to favourites
 
     
www.TicketsOfRUSSIA.com

Add this page to favourites (bookmarks)

© 1999-2005 "Tickets of Russia"
All right reserved